Home Ranveer Singh

Ranveer Singh

16 Articles
Ranveer Singh in Dhurandhar 2 action scene from OTT release update
BollywoodCelebrity

Ranveer Singh’s Dhurandhar 2 OTT Delay Has Fans Frustrated And IPL 2026 Is Apparently The Reason

Ranveer Singh’s blockbuster action thriller Dhurandhar 2: The Revenge is finally heading to OTT but Indian audiences still can’t stream it yet. While...

Ranveer Singh as Lord Shiva in Immortals of Meluha film adaptation
BollywoodCelebrity

Mythology Meets Stardom: Ranveer Singh May Play Lord Shiva in The Immortals of Meluha Adaptation

Reports suggest Ranveer Singh could step into Lord Shiva’s role in the film adaptation of The Immortals of Meluha and the internet already...

Ranveer Singh in Dhurandhar 2 breaking box office records
BollywoodCelebrityTrending

Dhurandhar 2 Just Overtook Baahubali 2 At The Global Box Office

Ranveer Singh’s Dhurandhar 2 beats Baahubali 2 to become the second highest-grossing Indian film ever worldwide. This Box Office Record Just Changed EverythingRanveer...

Ranveer Singh Salman Khan Kiara Advani at NMACC anniversary celebration
Recommended

Abhishek Bachchan On Parenting With Aishwarya No Rules, Just Real Life

Abhishek Bachchan opens up about parenting with Aishwarya Rai, saying there are no fixed roles just balance, teamwork, and real life. No “Mom-Dad...

Bhooth Bangla Delayed as Dhurandhar 2 Dominates Box Office
Recommended

Akshay Kumar’s Bhooth Bangla Gets Postponed As Ranveer Singh’s Dhurandhar 2 Takes Over

When one film dominates, others step back. Bhooth Bangla shifts its release as Dhurandhar 2 continues its strong box office run. When The...

Ranveer Singh in an intense look from Dhurandhar 2 as the film achieves strong global box office success
Recommended

Ranveer Singh’s Dhurandhar 2 Goes Global ₹80 Million Run Makes It The No. 2 Film Worldwide

Dhurandhar 2 is not just winning in India it’s dominating globally. With an $80 million box office run, the Ranveer Singh starrer is now the second...

Ranveer Singh's watch in Dhurandhar 2
Recommended

Fans Spot ₹25 Lakh Rolex in Dhurandhar: The Revenge Trailer And Now Everyone’s Talking About Ranveer Singh’s Character

The trailer of Dhurandhar: The Revenge is already trending, but fans noticed something unexpected a ₹25 lakh Rolex on Ranveer Singh’s character Hamza....

asd
Recommended

₹10 Crore Extortion Threat To Ranveer Singh And Suddenly This Isn’t Just A Headline

Some Bollywood updates feel dramatic. This one actually is. Ranveer Singh has reportedly received a ₹10 crore extortion threat allegedly linked to the...